Skip to main content

West Florida High School of Advanced Technology

  • Make changes to the header and footer on the "Edit Header and Footer" tab on the left.

    Hot Links

    Documents

    New App for Escambia County

    App question
     

    Award

    Best High School Bronze
    Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the Year!
    Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the 
Year!

    FOCUS problems??

    Go to the Escambia County School District's website.

    Click FAMILIES and FOCUS Gradebook Parent Portal

    or

    FOCUS Parent Portal Registration and Reset Password

    finish strong!  Jags!  finish strong!  Jags!

    School Calendar
    Month
    S
    M
    T
    W
    T
    F
    S
    Month
    Sun
    Mon
    Tue
    Wed
    Thu
    Fri
    Sat

    HOSA winners

    Belle Stewart, Delaney Turner, Abigail Davis, Kaylen Bui, and Adell Roebuck -- 3rd in Public Service Announcement

    Jasmine Soper -- 3rd Sports Medicine

    Julianna Guerra and Kirby Powers -- 2nd in CPR/First Aid

     

    Science fair

    Science Fair Winners

    4th quarter lunch rotations

    Lunch Rotation - Quarter 3

    "A" Lunch - Bldgs 18, 25, Driver's Ed, Krostag and Giles

    "B" Lunch - Bldg 3 (minus Health classes)

    "C" Lunch - Bldgs 1, 8, and Spanish portables

    "D" Lunch - Bldgs 5, 9, 26 and Health classes

    Pre-Nursing Academy Seniors

    Pre-Nursing Students
    Cheerleaders

    The band

    Band

    Free and Reduced Lunch Application

    Free and Reduced lunch applications can now be completed at www.myschoolapps.com .

    Parents can place money on their student's account at www.myschoolbucks.com .

    Transportation Information

    Yearbook

    Please see the following link to purchase a yearbook online:

    www.yearbookordercenter.com

    First Looks @ New Location

    A look at the new location

    Way to go!

    Congratulations to Mia Zarek!

    West Florida High School's

    Escambia County Council PTA Student of the Year

    2018-2019

    PTA Student of the Year
    badges
    Basketball
    Pictures of new location

    BEST robotics

    Best Robotics

    Our BEST robotics team competed against 32 other teams in our area.  They won the following:

    3rd Place Robot
    Most Robust Machine

    In December, they will compete at Auburn University in the southeast regional competition. 

    Malcolm Pressley
    Taylor Self
    Noah Nickles
    Chasity Romero
    Koda Prevatte
    Michael Oliver
    Jonah Robinson
    Elijah Robinson

    Ms. Payne
    Mr. Strother
    Ms. Cramer
    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location
    New location
    A look at the new location